Telecommunications Association of the Southeast (TELSE)

2017-2019

2015-2017

2013-2015

Thomas McCabe

James Garner

Bettye Willis

TDS Telecom

TEC

Windstream Communications

Alabama Mississippi Telecommunications Association (AMTA)

2012-2013

2010-2011

2008-2009

2006-2007

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1983

1982

1981

1980

1979

1978

1977

1976

1975

1974

1972-1973

1971-1972

1970-1971

1969-1970

1968-1969

1967-1968

1966-1967

1965-1966

1964-1965

1963-1964

1962-1963

1961-1962

1960-1961

1959-1960

1958-1959

1957-1958

1956-1957

1955-1956

1954-1955

1953-1954

1952-1953

1951-1952

1950-1951

1949-1950

1948-1949

1946-1948

1943-1946

1941-1943

1940-1941

1939-1940

1935-1939

Jerry McGee

Dennis Andrews

Jim Meade

Connie Collins

Richard Burgess

Jerry McGee

Terry Collums

Tom Butler

Larry Taylor

Robert Sledge

Steve Mixson

John Nettles

Steve Dyess

Tommy Ott

Jeff McGehee

Joie Miller

Gerald Lacey

Linda Carter

Mike Patrick

Gene Morris

Dave Weaver

R.H. Driftmier, Jr.

James. F. Corman

W. L. Hopper, Jr.

R.O. Sledge, Sr.

Cecil Dupree

W. C. Roach, Jr.

H. D. McGee

M. M. Kennedy, Jr.

John McClure Snook

William Frey, Jr.

William D. Bailey

W. L. Entz

Don Groves

Joseph E. Hicks

Harry Waller

John H. Vaughan

Joseph D. Fail

Jean S. Brandli

R. M. Pirnie

Arnold Swallows

J. Abie Miller

Charles F. Fail

Sid McDonald

Harry N. Lackey

R. C. Corr, Jr.

Cecil Hodges

Charles V. Lee

Lon J. Darley

Carl M. Smith

DeForest Nolen

Ralston Robertson

Earl McDonald

R. A. Bailey

W. F. Corman

W. F. Thomas

W. J. Holladay

M. G. Weaver

L. G. Vaughan

Ward Snook

C. E. Kirk

R. S. Griffin

Minor Corman

H. W. Vaughan

James N. Cox, Jr.

G. R. McKelvey

G. A. Crenshaw

Fulton Telephone Company

Otelco

TDS Telecom

Bruce Telephone

Frontier Communications

Mon-Cre Telephone Cooperative

Smithville Telephone Company

New Hope Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

Moundville Telephone Company

Sledge Telephone Company

GTE

Pine Belt Telecom

ALLTEL Mississippi

National Telephone Company

Frontier Corporation

Georgetown Telephone Company

Farmers Telephone Cooperative

Peoples Telephone Company

Lamar County Telephone Company

Contel of the South

ALLTEL Alabama

South Central Bell - Mississippi

Southland Telephone Company

Hopper Telecommunications

Sledge Telephone Company

Graceba Total Communications

Continental Telephone Company

Fulton Telephone Company

Monroeville Telephone Company

Gulf Telephone Company

Oakman Telephone Company

Decatur Telephone Company

General Telephone Company

Ardmore Telephone Company

Peoples Telephone Company

Bruce Telephone Company

Florala Telephone Company

Bay Springs Telephone Company

Coosa Valley Telephone Company

Union Springs Telephone Company

General Telephone

Mississippi Telephone Corporation

Bay Springs Telephone Company

Brindlee Mountain Telephone Company

Hughes Telephone Company

Oneonta Telephone Company

Farmers Telephone Cooperative

New Hope Telephone Cooperative

Home Telephone Company

Leeds Telephone Company

Tri-County Telephone Company

Bayou Telephone Company

Ackerman Telephone Company

Leeds Telephone Company

Southland Telephone Company

Elmore-Coosa Telephone Company

Alabama Telephone Company

Peoples Telephone Company

Florala Telephone Company

Gulf Service Company

United Telephone & Telegraph

United Telephone & Telegraph

Atmore Telephone Company

Alabama Telephone Company

Alabama Telephone Company

Standard Telephone & Telegraph

Greenville Telephone Exchange

Florida Telecommunications Industry Association

2009

2007-2008

2006-2007

2005-2006

2004-2005

2003-2004

2002-2003

2001-2002

2000-2001

C. Dean Kurtz

James L. White

David M. Christian

Paula Hickman

J. Frank Holcomb

Charles J. Rehwinkel

James T. Schumacher

Marshal M. Criser, III

G. Herb Sheheane

CenturyLink

Windstream Communications

Verizon Florida

Nextel Communications

TDS Telecom/Quincy

Sprint

Smart City Telecom

BellSouth

AT&T