TELSE

Telecommunications Association of the Southeast

2013-present

Alabama

Florida

Mississippi

AMTA

Alabama-Mississippi Telecommunications Association

1935-2013

Alabama

Mississippi

FTIA

Florida Telecommunications Industry Association

2000-2009

Florida

TELSE

Telecommunications Association of the Southeast

2013-present

 

2017-2019

Thomas McCabe

TDS

2015-2017

James Garner

TEC

2013-2015

Bettye Willis

Windstream

Alabama Mississippi Telecommunications Association

1935-2013

AMTA

 

Fulton Telephone Company

Jerry McGee

2012-2013

Bruce Telephone Company

Connie Collins

2006-2007

Smithville Telephone Company

Terry Collums

2003

Sledge Telephone Company

Robert Sledge

2000

ALLTEL Mississippi

Steve Dyess

1997

Georgetown Telephone Company

Joie Miller

1994

Lamar County Telephone Company

Mike Patrick

1991

South Central Bell - Mississippi

R.H. Driftmier, Jr.

1988

Sledge Telephone Company

R.O. Sledge, Sr.

1985

Fulton Telephone Company

H. D. McGee

1982

Oakman Telephone Company

William Frey, Jr.

1979

Ardmore Telephone Company

Don Groves

1976

Florala Telephone Company

John H. Vaughan

1972-1973

Union Springs Telephone Company

R. M. Pirnie

1969-1970

Bay Springs Telephone Company

Charles F. Fail

1966-1967

Oneonta Telephone Company

R. C. Corr, Jr.

1963-1964

Home Telephone Company

Lon J. Darley

1960-1961

Bayou Telephone Company

Ralston Robertson

1957-1958

Southland Telephone Company

W. F. Corman

1954-1955

Peoples Telephone Company

M. G. Weaver

1951-1952

United Telephone & Telegraph

C. E. Kirk

1948-1949

Alabama Telephone Company

H. W. Vaughan

1941-1943

Greenville Telephone Exchange

G. A. Crenshaw

1935-1939

Otelco

Dennis Andrews

2010-2011

Frontier Communications

Richard Burgess

2005

New Hope Telephone Cooperative, Inc.

Tom Butler

2002

GTE

Steve Mixson

1999

National Telephone Company

Tommy Ott

1996

Farmers Telephone Cooperative

Gerald Lacey

1993

Contel of the South

Gene Morris

1990

Southland Telephone Company

James. F. Corman

1987

Graceba Total Communications

Cecil Dupree

1984

Monroeville Telephone Company

M. M. Kennedy, Jr.

1981

Decatur Telephone Company

William D. Bailey

1978

Peoples Telephone Company

Joseph E. Hicks

1975

Bay Springs Telephone Company

Joseph D. Fail

1971-1972

General Telephone

Arnold Swallows

1968-1969

Brindlee Mountain Telephone Company

Sid McDonald

1965-1966

Farmers Telephone Cooperative

Cecil Hodges

1962-1963

Leeds Telephone Company

Carl M. Smith

1959-1960

Ackerman Telephone Company

Earl McDonald

1956-1957

Elmore-Coosa Telephone Company

W. F. Thomas

1953-1954

Florala Telephone Company

L. G. Vaughan

1950-1951

United Telephone & Telegraph

R. S. Griffin

1946-1948

Alabama Telephone Company

James N. Cox, Jr.

1940-1941

TDS Telecom

Jim Meade

2008-2009

Mon-Cre Telephone Cooperative

Jerry McGee

2004

Moundville Telephone Company

Larry Taylor

2001

Pine Belt Telecom

John Nettles

1998

Frontier Corporation

Jeff McGehee

1995

Peoples Telephone Company

Linda Carter

1992

ALLTEL Alabama

Dave Weaver

1989

Hopper Telecommunications

W. L. Hopper, Jr.

1986

Continental Telephone Company

W. C. Roach, Jr.

1983

Gulf Telephone Company

John McClure Snook

1980

General Telephone Company

W. L. Entz

1977

Bruce Telephone Company

Harry Waller

1974

Coosa Valley Telephone Company

Jean S. Brandli

1970-1971

Mississippi Telephone Corporation

J. Abie Miller

1967-1968

Hughes Telephone Company

Harry N. Lackey

1964-1965

New Hope Telephone Cooperative

Charles V. Lee

1961-1962

Tri-County Telephone Company

DeForest Nolen

1958-1959

Leeds Telephone Company

R. A. Bailey

1955-1956

Alabama Telephone Company

W. J. Holladay

1952-1953

Gulf Service Company

Ward Snook

1949-1950

Atmore Telephone Company

Minor Corman

1943-1946

Standard Telephone & Telegraph

G. R. McKelvey

1939-1940

FTIA

Florida Telecommunications Industry Association

2000-2009

 

2009

C. Dean Kurtz

CenturyLink

2005-2006

Paula Hickman

Nextel Communications

2002-2003

James T. Schumacher

Smart City Telecom

2007-2008

James L. White

Windstream Communications

2004-2005

J. Frank Holcomb

TDS Telecom/Quincy

2001-2002

Marshal M. Criser, III

BellSouth

2006-2007

David M. Christian

Verizon Florida

2003-2004

Charles J. Rehwinkel

Sprint

2000-2001

G. Herb Sheheane

AT&T